| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Kanpur Railway Colonies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957360 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for suitably qualified service providers to undertake comprehensive sanitation works for loco South Traction Diggi Railway Colonies in Kanpur. Issued by the North Central Railway, under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, this bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7957360, calls for a 365-day contract based on outcome-oriented service delivery. The tender is open for applications from the 25th of August, 2026, at 6:39 PM, with the closing date for submissions set for the 15th of September, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,100.0 is required to accompany all bids. This custom bid specifically targets providers capable of delivering complete sanitation solutions, encompassing all aspects of maintaining a clean and hygienic environment within the specified railway colonies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Nirala Nagar Railway Colony Kanpur..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies and..read more
Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for 13 Railway Colonies, Makkhanpur to Daudkhan..read more
Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for 15 Railway Colonies in Shikohabad Region..read more
Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for Railway Colonies: Roomato to Phaphund (2-Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category