Procurement and Installation of Dustbins in Kandivali Wards

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement and Installation of Dustbins in Kandivali Wards
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_12Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.79 L Tender LocationKandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement and Installation of Dustbins in Kandivali Wards
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_12
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.79 L
  • Tender LocationKandivali (w),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 22, 30, 31, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali (w)

This tender seeks proposals for the "P/F Dustbin at Ward No. 22, 30, 31, 161-Charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali (W)". The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority, through the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting eligible contractors to participate in this open tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹24,79,339, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,800 and a tender fee of ₹1,090. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days of the contract commencement. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates provided, with the Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and the Bid Submission End Date on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids (BOQ). Further details regarding tender documents, work items, and payment instruments are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Dustbin And Benches At Ward No. 21 And 22, 161-charkop..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 20, 21, Kandivali (w)..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 31, 32, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for North Central Railway Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Dustbin And Benches At Ward No. 21 And 22,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 20, 21, Kandivali (w)...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 31, 32, 161-charkop Vidhansabha,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for North Central Railway...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More