| Tender Title | Fazalganj Footpath Improvement with Interlocking Tiles in Kanpur Ward 20 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180682_1 | Tender Reference Number | 201/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.15 L | Tender Location | Ward 20 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of The Footpath Using Interlocking Tiles From Bhatija Lasi To Masjid Wali Gali In Zone 5 Ward 20 Fazalganj
This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, seeks bids for the crucial "Improvement of the footpath using interlocking tiles from Bhatija Lasi to Masjid Wali Gali in Zone 5 Ward 20 Fazalganj." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1180682_1 and Reference Number 201/AA-5/26-27, pertains to Civil Works within Ward 20 of Kanpur. The estimated tender value is ₹1,14,997, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹11,500, representing 10% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the BOQ in .xls format and a pending work affidavit in .pdf format. The tender document is available for download from August 29, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 02, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically from August 29, 2026, 01:00 PM, up to September 02, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Zonal office, Zone 5. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested eligible parties are invited to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Footpath By Interlocking Tiles From Rlb School To..read more
Repair And Improvement Work On The Public Sulabh Toilet At Hata..read more
Improvement Work Of Footpath And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Community..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Dev..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category