| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Footpath Improvement from RLB School to M 919, Vinayakpur, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1179260_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81/AA-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.58 L | Tender Location | Ward 54 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,771 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Footpath By Interlocking Tiles From Rlb School To M 919 In Mohalla Awas Vikas 1 Under Zone 6 Ward 54 Vinayakpur.
This tender, reference number 81/AA-6/2026-27, is issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, under the esteemed Chief Engineer. The primary objective of this open tender is the vital improvement work of footpaths within Ward 54, specifically from RLB School to M 919 in Mohalla Awas Vikas 1, under Zone 6. This civil works project involves the installation of interlocking tiles to enhance pedestrian infrastructure. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹95,771, representing 10% of the tender value, which is ₹9,57,712. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is also applicable. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, with a bid validity also set at 45 days. This is a fixed-rate contract, and only one cover containing all required documents, including the pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for vendor completion, will be accepted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Footpath And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Community..read more
Improvement Of The Footpath Using Interlocking Tiles From Bhatija Lasi To..read more
Improvement Of Lane Drain B/w
 Of Tile Work From House Ofnazir
..read more
Cement Interlocking Tile Nirman Work Netrapal House To Master House Katopur..read more
Improvement Of Sw Drain Footpath In Cement Concrete With Stencil Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category