| Tender Title | Keshavpuram Footpath and Drain Improvement with Interlocking Tiles | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1179555_1 | Tender Reference Number | 254/AA-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.91 L | Tender Location | Ward 54 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,091 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Footpath And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Community Center Balaji Enclave To Annapurna Bakery In Mohalla M Sector In Keshavpuram Under Zone 6 Ward 54 Vinayakpur.
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, under the authority of the Chief Engineer, Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur, invites bids for the "Improvement work of footpath and drain by interlocking tiles from Community Center Balaji Enclave to Annapurna Bakery in Mohalla M Sector in Keshavpuram under Zone 6 Ward 54 Vinayakpur." This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works," specifically "Civil Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹9,90,907. The work is slated for a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 45 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online during the same period, with the submission deadline also being September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and will take place at the Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,091, which is 10% of the tender value. The Form of Contract is fixed-rate. Further details regarding the tender, including specific document requirements and eligibility criteria, can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of The Footpath Using Interlocking Tiles From Bhatija Lasi To..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Dev..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Interlocking Tile Installation at Farrukhabad Military Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category