| Tender Title | Routine Civil Maintenance for Sulphuric Acid Plant Area at FACT Cochin Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_924701_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04031/2026-2027/E34124 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Fact Cochin Division , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Routine Civil Maintenance Works In Sulphuric Acid Plant Area Of Fact Cochin Division, Ambalamedu, Kochi, As Per Tender Conditions.
This tender is issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Routine Civil Maintenance works within the Sulphuric Acid Plant area at FACT Cochin Division, Ambalamedu, Kochi. The work is to be carried out as per the detailed conditions specified in the tender documents. The contract will be a Percentage basis contract with a validity period of 180 days from the bid submission end date. The estimated period of work is 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000, payable to FACT LTD at Udyogamandal, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, the first containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD/EMD Exemption, Pre-qualification documents, Tender documents, Unpriced bid, Compliance statement, GST, PAN, ESI and PF registration documents, and Credentials/Eligibility details), and the second cover exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period is from September 3, 2026, 05:15 PM to September 24, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 24, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the FACT PD Administration Building. There is no tender fee applicable. For further details and submission, please refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sm(mat)c |
| Address | Corporate Materials,
 Pd Administration Building,
 Fact - Udyogamandal,
 Kochi, Kerala - 683501 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Hot Insulation To New Steamlines And Repair Works Of Damaged..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category