| Tender Title | Hot Insulation Services for New Steamlines and Repairs at FACT Cochin Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_924200_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04031/2026-2027/E34068 dated 28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ambalamedu,ernakulam , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Hot Insulation To New Steamlines And Repair Works Of Damaged Hot Insulation In All Plant Areas Of Fact (cochin Division), Ambalamedu, Kochi.
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this tender for the provision of hot insulation services within its Cochin Division at Ambalamedu, Kochi. The scope of work encompasses supplying hot insulation for new steamlines and undertaking repair works for existing damaged hot insulation across all plant areas. This is a limited tender, operating on an item rate contract basis, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender is available for download from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, and must be finalized by September 15, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is required, payable to FACT at Ambalamedu, with EMD exemption allowed through Bank Guarantee or a specific status. The tender requires a single cover submission and has a fixed tender fee of ₹0.00. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated documents such as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Special Conditions of Tender, and Compliance Statement, are available for download. Bidders are advised to carefully review all enclosed documents for comprehensive understanding and compliance requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nithin C S |
| Address | Sm (projects And Planning), Fact (cochin Division), Ambalamedu Ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
Hot Test Bed Structural Platform Removal, Cell-1, Engine Division..read more
Works Contract For Carrying Out Supply And Application Of Hot And..read more
Utran Running Room: Essential Equipment & Commissioning Services..read more
Refinery Hot Tapping and Structural Replacement Services during CPCL Shutdown..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category