| Tender Title | Refinery Hot Tapping and Structural Replacement Services during CPCL Shutdown | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974542 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for a critical service contract. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974542, this tender, dated August 29, 2026, is for the "Carrying out Hot tagitems and Structural Replacement Jobs in Plants 201 202 and 203 during Refinery-III MI Shutdown." The bidding process commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:48 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Potential applicants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 38,000.0. This custom bid for services, originating from CPCL's Manali, Chennai facility (PIN 600068), presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to essential maintenance and upgrade activities within CPCL's operational plants during a crucial shutdown period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Composite Works Comprising Mechanical Piping Structural And Civil Foundation Works In..read more
MI Shutdown Valve Agency Services for IOCL Paradip Refinery 2026-27..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Piping and Structural Maintenance at IOCL Guwahati..read more
Combined Station Works For Installation Of Movs At Ganga River Upstream..read more
Mechanical Agency Services for FGH and ARU IV M&I Shutdowns at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category