| Tender Title | Ganga River Upstream 20-Inch Pipeline MOV Installation via Hot Tapping at Malhipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ERKLK_190696_1 | Tender Reference Number | ERKLC2626 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.42 Cr | Tender Location | Malhipur Sv Location, Tehsil-bhagwanpur, Begusarai , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Combined Station Works For Installation Of Movs At Ganga River Upstream (20 Inch Bppl) At Malhipur Sv Through Hot Tapping.
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for **Combined Station Works for Installation of MOVs at Ganga River Upstream (20 inch BPPL) at Malhipur SV through Hot Tapping.** This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ERKLC2626, falls under the Mechanical Works product category and is valued at ₹1,41,84,375. The work is to be completed within 183 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online payment mode, with EMD of ₹36,000 payable either through BG/ST or exemption, as detailed in the tender documents. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of EMD, unpriced SOR, tender acceptance format, audited financial statements for the last 3 financial years, experience details with work orders and completion certificates for commercial qualification, commercial annexures, and other commercial documents like PAN, PF, GST, POA, Board Resolution, CIN, MOA, AOA, and Partnership Deed. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 28, 2026, 12:00 PM, to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM at ERPL Kolkata HQ. Preferential bidders are allowed. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed tender documents, are available for download. For any inquiries, the Tender Inviting Authority is DGM(M and C) ERPL Kolkata, located at 34A Nirmal Chandra Street, 7th floor IBP House, Kolkata-700013.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(m And C) Erpl Kolkata |
| Address | 34a Nirmal Chandra Street. 7th Floor Ibp House, Kolkata-700013 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more
Gt Module Support System Fuel Filtering Module Gas Turbine..read more
Gas Turbine Gt Module Support System -fuel Feeding Module..read more
Eh3269b-gtmss-hydraulic-starting-eh3269b-gtmss-washing, Eh3269b-lm2500,eh3269b-fuel System..read more
Providing New Motor And Extension Of Pipeline Work In Arumanalloor Palayaru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category