Supply of Gas Turbine Fuel Filtering Module Support System for Navy

  • Opening DateJun 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Gas Turbine Fuel Filtering Module Support System for Navy
Tender ID2026_NAVY_774890_1Tender Reference NumberMOV/CPRO/E-2/25VHMC003
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-06-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMaterial Organisation, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Gas Turbine Fuel Filtering Module Support System for Navy
  • Tender ID2026_NAVY_774890_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMOV/CPRO/E-2/25VHMC003
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMaterial Organisation, Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-26 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-26 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Gt Module Support System Fuel Filtering Module Gas Turbine

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NAVY_774890_1 and Reference Number MOV/CPRO/E-2/25VHMC003, is being invited by the CPRO, Material Organisation, Visakhapatnam, on behalf of IHQ of MOD (Navy). The procurement falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to the supply of a "GT MODULE SUPPORT SYSTEM FUEL FILTERING MODULE GAS TURBINE". The tender is a single-stage, buy-form contract with a fixed bid validity of 180 days. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from June 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline and document download end date both set for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Material Organisation, Visakhapatnam. Notably, there are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this procurement, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender encompasses a single cover containing Tender Enquiry, BOQ, ATP, LOA, QA, GEMCER, and GST documents. The procurement aims to support the operational requirements of the Navy, with a work period of 180 days for any associated service or installation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cpro
AddressMaterial Organisation, Visakhapatnam - 530027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration..read more

Others , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Diagnosis Of Failure And Fault Finding In Faulty Sfc Controller Of..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration...read more

Others , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Diagnosis Of Failure And Fault Finding In Faulty Sfc Controller...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More