Gas Turbine Generator SFC Controller Failure Diagnosis and Fault Finding Services

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gas Turbine Generator SFC Controller Failure Diagnosis and Fault Finding Services
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111131_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Faridabad GPS/9900331745
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFaridabad Gas Power Station Village- Mujedi, Po - , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGas Turbine Generator SFC Controller Failure Diagnosis and Fault Finding Services
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111131_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Faridabad GPS/9900331745
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFaridabad Gas Power Station Village- Mujedi, Po -,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Diagnosis Of Failure And Fault Finding In Faulty Sfc Controller Of Gas Turbine Generator 2 For Fgps

NTPC Limited, through its Faridabad Gas Power Station, is soliciting bids for the critical service of diagnosing failures and faults within the SFC controller of Gas Turbine Generator 2. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/Faridabad GPS/9900331745, requires a comprehensive technical evaluation of bids, with a contract duration of 240 days and a bid validity period of 90 days. The bidding process is open for national competitive bids, with the bid submission period commencing on August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Key documentation, including technical details, Statement of Work (SOW), NIL deviation certificate, and the Price Bid, must be submitted in the designated formats. The tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, are available for download from August 19, 2026, starting at 05:05 PM, until September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is SK GAURAV SR.MANGER (CnM) at Faridabad Gas Power Station, Village- Mujedi, PO - Nimka, Faridabad 121004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sk Gaurav Sr.manger (cnm)
AddressFaridabad Gas Power Station Village- Mujedi, Po - Nimka Faridabad 121004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator for Maharashtra Forensic Science Laboratories..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator Units for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery and..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator for Maharashtra Forensic Science Laboratories...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator Units for Department of Atomic...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More