| Tender Title | Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960785 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,433 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, for the "Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Fuel Level Monitoring System with Integrated GPS" (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7960785). The bid is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 3:09 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required for this supply is one unit, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount is ₹82,433.0. This opportunity, dated 27-08-2026, pertains to operations within West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation in West Bengal..read more
HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more
Fuel Level Monitoring System with GPS Supply and Installation for Eastern..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Installation Of Fuel Monitoring System In Vessels Under Iwai Ro Kolkata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category