| Tender Title | HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Mahanadi Coalfields | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7908296 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 07:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 07:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,896 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Fuel Level Monitoring System for HEMM at Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Sambalpur, Odisha** This tender document outlines an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply and install a Fuel Level Monitoring System for Heavy Earth Moving Machinery (HEMM) at Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The project is being managed by the Office of the General Manager, Bharatpur Area, located at 759148, OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER, BHARATPUR AREA AT PON. S. Nagar Bharatpur Via Talcher Dist Angul 759148. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908296, is open from 26-08-2026 at 7:28 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A total quantity of 65 units of the Fuel Level Monitoring System is required. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,896.0. This tender presents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency and asset management of a leading organization in the coal sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation in West Bengal..read more
Fuel Level Monitoring System with GPS Supply and Installation for Eastern..read more
Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration..read more
Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category