| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement: EH3269B Hydraulic and Fuel Systems for Naval Engines | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NAVY_778280_1 | Tender Reference Number | MOV/CPRO/E-2/26VHMC001 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Material Organisation, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Eh3269b-gtmss-hydraulic-starting-eh3269b-gtmss-washing, Eh3269b-lm2500,eh3269b-fuel System
The Indian Navy, through the CPRO at the Material Organisation, Visakhapatnam, invites sealed bids for the procurement of Hydraulic Starting Systems and Fuel Systems for EH3269B-LM2500, specifically related to EH3269B-GTMSS-HYDRAULIC-STARTING, EH3269B-GTMSS-WASHING, and EH3269B-FUEL SYSTEM components. This is a single-bid tender for the purchase of miscellaneous goods, with the contract form being a buy. The tender reference number is MOV/CPRO/E-2/26VHMC001 and the tender ID is 2026_NAVY_778280_1. Bidders are advised that the tender document download commences on July 13, 2026, and concludes on September 18, 2026, with submissions also open from July 13, 2026, to September 18, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at the Material Organisation, Visakhapatnam, Pincode 530027. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity is also 180 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Interested parties should ensure their submissions adhere to the specified dates and cover all requisite documentation, including the Tender Enquiry, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), ATC, LOA, GST undertaking, and GEMCER, as indicated in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cpro |
| Address | Material Organisation, Visakhapatnam 530008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category