Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937799Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937799
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937799, seeks the procurement of comprehensive gym equipment for the Naval Selection Centre in Visakhapatnam. The bid will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 6:40 PM until 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of a diverse range of fitness apparatus, including but not limited to Heavy Duty Motored Treadmills, Stationary Cycles, Non-Powered Elliptical Crosstrainers with flywheels, Multi-Station Strength Training Machines, a Yoga Shakti Kit, Rowing Machines, wall-mounted pull-up bars, 20mm gym floor mats, anti-slip yoga mats, motivation posters, and wall mirrors for the gym, as well as resistance bands for workouts. A total quantity of 840 units of various items is anticipated. This procurement aims to equip the Naval Selection Centre with high-quality, durable fitness facilities to support the physical readiness of personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gym_equipment_list_with_specification_2026-08-19-17-06-39_4f9cc9029902b137d5d05332fcb194b4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779180.pdf
  • Document
    SPC_14d32bd9-8ce2-4a07-a8691787922585226_VNSB-LOGO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya...read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More