Indian Navy Gas Turbine Fuel Feeding Module Supply and Support

  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Gas Turbine Fuel Feeding Module Supply and Support
Tender ID2026_NAVY_778224_1Tender Reference NumberMOV/CPRO/E-2/26VHMC002
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMaterial Organisation, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Gas Turbine Fuel Feeding Module Supply and Support
  • Tender ID2026_NAVY_778224_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMOV/CPRO/E-2/26VHMC002
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMaterial Organisation, Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-13 02:29 AMClarification End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-13 02:29 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Gas Turbine Gt Module Support System -fuel Feeding Module

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026\_NAVY\_778224\_1 and Tender Reference Number MOV/CPRO/E-2/26VHMC002, is issued by the Indian Navy's IHQ of MOD (Navy), specifically by the CPRO Material Organisation located in Visakhapatnam. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to the "GAS TURBINE GT MODULE SUPPORT SYSTEM - FUEL FEEDING MODULE." This is a single-bid tender with a buy form of contract and requires no tender fee or EMD. The bid submission period commences on July 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Document downloads are also available during this timeframe, starting from July 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM and ending on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the CPRO office. The work items include the Tender Enquiry document, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Additional Technical Conditions (ATC), GST Undertaking, and a Letter of Acceptance. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cpro
AddressCpro Material Organisation, Visakhapatnam 530008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

2KVA Wind Turbine Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Turbine Area Housekeeping and BTG Operation Support Services for TPS-II..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

2KVA Wind Turbine Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Turbine Area Housekeeping and BTG Operation Support Services for...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More