Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987180Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987180
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a procurement opportunity for **Sulphuric Acid (V2) conforming to IS 266 (Q3)**, with a total required quantity of **137 units**. Issued by the **Ministry Of Railways** under the **Indian Railways** umbrella, specifically by the **Northern Railway** organisation, this bid is part of a larger initiative managed by **Northern Railway** (Office Name). The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987180**, is open for applications from **02-09-2026 at 1:13 PM** and closes on **12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This date, **02-09-2026**, marks the official issuance of this procurement notice. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within this specified timeframe for the provision of this critical chemical product.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Sulphuric Acid Supply for Electroplating Shop Operations..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Traction Batteries for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Sulphuric Acid Supply for Electroplating Shop Operations...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Traction Batteries for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category