Sulphuric Acid Supply for Electroplating Shop Operations

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sulphuric Acid Supply for Electroplating Shop Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971527Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSulphuric Acid Supply for Electroplating Shop Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971527
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971527, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited under the Ministry of Defence. The bidding window opens on 28-08-2026 at 3:35 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of SULPHURIC ACID, conforming to IS: 266-77 specifications. The acid must have an assay of a minimum of 98% H2SO4 by mass and be a colourless liquid. This critical chemical is required for the Electroplating (EP) shop operations. A total quantity of 1500 units is sought.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_spc_pqc_sulphuric_acid_2026-08-28-12-14-17_2da7a658e8406f4b820c5aacf0f37666.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818180.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 for Southern..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Laboratory Chemical and Consumables Procurement for Opium and Alkaloid Factories..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Laboratory Chemical and Consumables Procurement for Opium and Alkaloid Factories...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More