Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972444Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972444
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**, originating from their **Bardhaman** offices. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7972444**, concerns the procurement of essential chemical supplies, specifically **Acid Hydrochloric Technical, Acid Sulphuric Pure, and Sodium Hydroxide Technical**. A total quantity of **111** units is required across these categories. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **28-08-2026 at 6:58 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    01_2026-08-28-18-22-26_9b180356b54e5c01b2122641159ef4d0.pdf
  • Document
    03_2026-08-28-18-39-29_c915975b04897847b0871637db9501e4.pdf
  • Document
    02_2026-08-28-18-23-58_b907f9e1e88e6e4c85680b9aec02e43a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819218.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Abiotic Stress Management Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Power Department Tender

Supply of Hydrochloric Acid (IS 265) for Delhi Power Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Procurement for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Abiotic Stress Management Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Power Department Tender

Supply of Hydrochloric Acid (IS 265) for Delhi Power Department...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Procurement for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More