| Tender Title | Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for SPMCIL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7856949 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856949, is issued by the Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL), an organization under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs. The tender seeks the supply of essential chemical components for its operations, specifically comprising Sodium Hydroxide Flakes LR Grade, Chromium Tri-oxide (Chromic Acid Flakes), and Alkaline Cleaner (Kem Ecorite AC1115). The total quantity required for these items is 2550 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 11:40 AM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000.0 is required for participation. All correspondence and submissions should be directed to the office located at 3rd Floor Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Green Chromium Oxide Powder for Refractory Applications..read more
Chromium Oxide Green Pigment Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Belimed Protect Mild Alkaline Enzyme Cleaner 10L for..read more
Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate Supply for Steel Refractory Unit..read more
Supply of Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category