| Tender Title | Chromium Oxide Green Pigment Supply for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951047, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office, under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The requirement is for the procurement of CHROMIUM OXIDE GREEN PIGMENT (HW2995741010), with a total quantity of 126 units. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 22-08-2026 at 1:54 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers of this specific pigment to engage with a leading public sector undertaking in the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Green Chromium Oxide Powder for Refractory Applications..read more
Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide (green)..read more
Supply of Solvent-Based Floor Coating and Iron Oxide Pigments for Kaiga..read more
Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for SPMCIL..read more
Supply of Chromium Zirconium Copper Alloy (C18150) for Directorate of Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category