Supply of Solvent-Based Floor Coating and Iron Oxide Pigments for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Solvent-Based Floor Coating and Iron Oxide Pigments for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904717Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Solvent-Based Floor Coating and Iron Oxide Pigments for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904717
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904717, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid opens on 25-08-2026 at 11:09 AM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procuring entity is the office located in Kaiga, Karnataka. The tender seeks the supply of a total quantity of 2650 units of specific items within the "Floor Coat clear is solvent based tile laquer Red Iron Oxide Pigment Black Iron Oxide Pigment" category. This procurement is being managed by the MinistryState Name of Pmo.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    itemno-3_2026-08-11-16-51-11_1dbf1b9bd94e0f13ff4f9e975637735e.pdf
  • Document
    itemno-1_2026-08-11-16-45-19_0a6fd39dc8bc3e4aca18fbca0811b0cf.pdf
  • Document
    itemno-2_2026-08-11-16-48-38_0b81e1c4b752756f8fb287c02642dec4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741439.pdf
  • Document
    ATCwoutMII_72d8e12e-b768-40c1-894d1786512256945_sra3_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Epoxy Coating Services for Top Floor Lobby in Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435..read more

South Goa , Goa

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Build Epoxy Coating and Universal Dilutant Supply for Nuclear Power..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of 15,000 Tonnes Sulphur Dioxide Chemical..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Epoxy Coating Services for Top Floor Lobby in...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD...read more

South Goa , Goa

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Build Epoxy Coating and Universal Dilutant Supply for Nuclear...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of 15,000 Tonnes Sulphur Dioxide Chemical...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More