| Tender Title | Procurement of 7000 KG Chromium Oxide (Green) Powder for SAIL Refractory Unit | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7938694 Date 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sail Refractory Unit , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide (green) Powder Commercial Grade
Steel Authority of India Ltd, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby issues an open tender for the procurement of 7000 KG of Chromium Oxide (Green) Powder, Commercial Grade, categorized under Chemicals/Minerals. This critical procurement is vital for the SAIL Refractory Unit located at SRU-IFICO, MARAR, RAMGARH, JHARKHAND. The tender, identified by reference number GEM/2026/B/7938694, dated 19.08.2026, is available for document download from August 20, 2026, 07:23 PM until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bidders can commence submitting their bids from August 20, 2026, 07:23 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 9, 2026, 06:15 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 06:30 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Durai Selvam K |
| Address | Sru-ifico, Marar, Ramgarh, Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Green Chromium Oxide Powder for Refractory Applications..read more
Chromium Oxide Green Pigment Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more
Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for SPMCIL..read more
Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10% Co)..read more
Procurement of Heater Refractory Anchors for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category