| Tender Title | Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10% Co) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961711 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961711, is issued by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) through its constituent organization, the International Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials, located in Hyderabad. The Ministry of Science and Technology oversees this procurement. The tender seeks the supply of WC-cobased powders, specifically detailing requirements for WC-17% Co-powder and WC-10% Co-powder. A total quantity of 15 units of these materials is required. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:17 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tungsten Carbide Inserts Supply for Defence Production..read more
Supply Of Co And Co2 Cylinder..read more
Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category