| Tender Title | Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7869773 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India (MinistryState: PMO), is for the **Fabrication and Supply of Tungsten Carbide die sleeves for rotary presses**. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7869773. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:47 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 100 units is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,000.00 stipulated. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to Annexure and Drawing for detailed specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Carbide Inserted BC Dies for 7.62mm GM Cup Ammunition Production..read more
Supply of Carbide Insert Dies for Ammunition Brass Cup and 5.56..read more
Tungsten Carbide Inserts Supply for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category