Procurement of Heater Refractory Anchors for BPCL Kochi Refinery

NA
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heater Refractory Anchors for BPCL Kochi Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heater Refractory Anchors for BPCL Kochi Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of Heater Refractory Anchors. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978231, is open for submission from August 31, 2026, 4:47 PM, until September 14, 2026, 5:00 PM. The required items fall under a comprehensive range of Item Categories including 43.12.98.853.5, 43.12.98.856.5, 43.12.98.858.5, 43.12.98.862.5, 43.12.98.864.5, 43.12.98.848.5, 43.12.98.850.5, 43.52.95.113.5, 43.52.95.082.5, 43.52.95.099.5, 43.52.95.098.5, 43.52.95.096.5, 43.52.95.117.5, 43.52.95.126.5, 43.52.95.127.5, 43.52.95.088.5, 43.52.95.090.5, 43.52.95.086.5, 43.52.95.084.5, 43.52.95.093.5, and 43.52.95.102.5. A substantial total quantity of 8877 units is required, to be supplied to BPCL's Kochi Refinery, located at 682302 BPCL - Kochi Refinery, Post Bag No. 2, Ambalamugal, Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_2268087_merged_2026-08-31-15-03-21_6b593920485c9540ba4a3d10aa87cb55.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826144.pdf
  • Document
    1788169022.pdf
  • Document
    Tenderdocs_ac28ab9c-1b70-433e-9ed31788169336932_CPOKR10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Bina Refinery Valve Supply and Procurement..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery Process Instrumentation and Control Device Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Bina Refinery Valve Supply and Procurement...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery Process Instrumentation and Control Device Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More