Kochi Refinery Process Instrumentation and Control Device Maintenance Services Contract

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kochi Refinery Process Instrumentation and Control Device Maintenance Services Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971603Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKochi Refinery Process Instrumentation and Control Device Maintenance Services Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971603
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking a qualified and experienced service provider for a crucial three-year rate contract. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971603, pertains to the comprehensive maintenance of process instrumentation and control devices within Zone-C of the BPCL Kochi Refinery, located in Kerala. The contract duration is set for three years, commencing from the bid start date of 28-08-2026 at 4:40 PM, and concluding on the bid end date of 18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This is a custom bid for services, and successful applicants will play a vital role in ensuring the operational efficiency and reliability of critical infrastructure at the Kochi Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Temporary Services Contract for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Overhaul and Troubleshooting Supervisory Services at Bongaigaon Refinery..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Temporary Services Contract for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Overhaul and Troubleshooting Supervisory Services at Bongaigaon Refinery...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More