Sundyne Pump Overhaul and Troubleshooting Supervisory Services at Bongaigaon Refinery

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sundyne Pump Overhaul and Troubleshooting Supervisory Services at Bongaigaon Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937887Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bongaigaon , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSundyne Pump Overhaul and Troubleshooting Supervisory Services at Bongaigaon Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937887
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bongaigaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Bongaigaon Refinery, located at 783385 IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7937887, is for Customized AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance, Comprehensive, and Consultancy Maintenance Contract) for pre-owned products, specifically requiring expert supervisory services for the overhauling and troubleshooting of Sundyne make pumps at the Bongaigaon Refinery. This encompasses an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Six-Monthly services. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 9:07 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Spare Parts Supply for LMV Models..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Drawing Preparation, Digitization, and Updation for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ITT Goulds Pump Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Spare Parts Supply for LMV Models...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Drawing Preparation, Digitization, and Updation for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ITT Goulds Pump Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More