| Tender Title | Engineering Drawing Preparation, Digitization, and Updation for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972865 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically the Bongaigaon Refinery under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972865, this custom bid focuses on the crucial area of engineering drawing management. The scope of work encompasses the preparation, digitization, and/or updation of various engineering drawings at the IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery, a task vital for maintaining operational efficiency, safety, and future development. The tender, with Bid Reference Number BN26ES117, opens for applications on August 29, 2026, at 3:27 PM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000.00 is stipulated, underscoring the seriousness and commitment expected from potential bidders. This Annual Rate Contract (ARC) signifies a long-term partnership potential, requiring specialized expertise in handling complex engineering documentation within an industrial refinery setting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IS Department Services at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery..read more
CAD Engineering Drawing and Design Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category