CAD Engineering Drawing and Design Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CAD Engineering Drawing and Design Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947949Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCAD Engineering Drawing and Design Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947949
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically by their Guwahati Refinery located at 781020, Noonmati, Guwahati. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7947949. This custom bid for services, with a deadline of 5:00 PM on September 5, 2026, and a start date of August 21, 2026, 4:58 PM, pertains to the critical task of "PREPARATION OF CAD BASED ENGINEERING DRAWING AND RELATED ACTIVITIES AT IOCL GUWAHATI REFINERY." The EMD amount required for participation in this tender is ₹20,000.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the office of issuance being Iocl-Guwahati Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Drawing Preparation, Digitization, and Updation for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Drawing Preparation, Digitization, and Updation for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More