| Tender Title | Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969777 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969777, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender pertains to the supply of Refractory Fire Bricks specifically for the DCU Unit at the IOCL Paradip Refinery. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:41 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 5500 units is required, encompassing various item categories including 6815053362, 6815051832, 6815052262, 6815053112, 6815053122, 6815053352, 6815053142, 6815053192, 6815053202, and 6810580034. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement for the IOCL Paradip Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 1 No. Of Rebuild Kit For Overhauling Of Bud..read more
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more
Outright Sale Of Ccru Spent Catalyst/fines/dust Containing Platinum As Precious Metals..read more
Recycling Of Refractory Bricks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category