| Tender Title | Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970849 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, relates to the **Procurement of Pipes at IOCL Paradip Refinery**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970849, is open for applications from **28-08-2026 at 5:40 PM** and will close on **11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The requirement encompasses a **total quantity of 1343 units** across a range of item categories including 4148340092, 4125731872, 4199040032, 4125241884, 4125241024, 4110191824, 4111100592, 4110190994, 4110110814, and 4110110464. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this vital procurement for the IOCL Paradip Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
Procurement Of 1 No. Of Rebuild Kit For Overhauling Of Bud..read more
Digboi Refinery Seamless Steel Pipe Procurement..read more
Outright Sale Of Ccru Spent Catalyst/fines/dust Containing Platinum As Precious Metals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category