Supply of Green Chromium Oxide Powder for Refractory Applications

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Green Chromium Oxide Powder for Refractory Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938694Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Green Chromium Oxide Powder for Refractory Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938694
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of 7000 kilograms of chromium oxide (Green) powder, as advertised by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by their Refractory Unit (SRU SAIL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938694, is open for application from August 19, 2026, at 9:37 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids by September 09, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, indicating the strategic importance of this material for national industrial operations. Potential suppliers are invited to respond to this opportunity, understanding the critical need for reliable and high-quality chromium oxide (Green) powder for the refractory applications of SAIL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-19-19-40-58_f103e874ac52351ab46f0827e8a78764.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780186.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0e45ebe4-c926-450c-9f391787155195915_sruificomm3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide (green)..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Chromium Oxide Green Pigment Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Chromium Zirconium Copper Alloy (C18150) for Directorate of Purchase..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Chromium Oxide Green Pigment Supply for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Chromium Zirconium Copper Alloy (C18150) for Directorate of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More