Indian Army Procurement: Belimed Protect Mild Alkaline Enzyme Cleaner 10L for WD Series Washers

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Belimed Protect Mild Alkaline Enzyme Cleaner 10L for WD Series Washers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952114Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Belimed Protect Mild Alkaline Enzyme Cleaner 10L for WD Series Washers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952114
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952114, is issued by the Indian Army, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The bid commences on August 22, 2026, at 7:35 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for one (1) unit of Belimed Protect Mild Alkaline Enzyme Cleaner, specifically the 10L variant, designed for use with WDSeries Washers. This opportunity is presented to qualified suppliers for the provision of this essential cleaning agent.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-19-19-56_38b96db408ce60bde679fb991b78f62a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795520.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Alkaline Phenol Formaldehyde Resin and Catalyst Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Multiplex Master Mix for RT-PCR Assays at ICMR-NIV Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mild Steel Pot for Neutral Salt Bath Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Alkaline Phenol Formaldehyde Resin and Catalyst Supply for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Multiplex Master Mix for RT-PCR Assays at ICMR-NIV...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mild Steel Pot for Neutral Salt Bath Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More