| Tender Title | Alkaline Phenol Formaldehyde Resin and Catalyst Supply for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953735 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Central Foundry Forge Plant (CFFP) located at 249403, Ranipur, Haridwar, under the Department of Heavy Industry, which falls under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953735, is open for applications from August 27, 2026, at 8:26 AM until September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for a substantial quantity of 732,000 units of "Alkaline Phenol Formaldehyde Resin as per specification no FF06025 rev08" and its corresponding "Catalyst for alkaline Phenol formaldehyde resin as per Spec FF06025 rev 08". This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical raw materials essential for BHEL's operations at their Haridwar facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Formaldehyde Monitor Supply and Installation..read more
Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more
Formaldehyde Extractor System Supply for National Test House Ghaziabad..read more
High Quality Nickel Catalyst Supply for Endo Gas Generator Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category