| Tender Title | Supply of Resin Hardener for Keltron Component Complex Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KCCL_866923_1 | Tender Reference Number | KCCL/MM012B/023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.80 L | Tender Location | Keltron Nagar , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2124 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin
This tender, referenced as KCCL/MM012B/023, is an open tender for the supply of 30,000 kg of hardener for resin, a critical raw material for Keltron Component Complex Ltd. The tender is being invited by the Managing Director of Keltron Component Complex Ltd, a State Government and UT organization located at Keltron Nagar, Po Kalliasseri, Kannur, Kerala. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for an Item Wise Contract, with a total tender value of ₹78,80,000 and a specified bid validity period of 45 days. The tender process requires a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will include the tender acceptance form, and Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid BOQ. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,800 is required, with exemption options available through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,124, inclusive of GST. Key dates for participation are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with a bid submission deadline of September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Keltron Component Complex Ltd&#x0d Keltron Nagar Po Kalliasseri &#x0d Kannur 670 562 Kerala India&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Specialized Epoxy Resin and Hardener for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Defence Paint, Hardener, and Thinner Supply..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: LAMINATING RISIN (LY556) and HARDENER (HY951) Supply..read more
Supply of ARALDITE RESIN LY-556 for Defence Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category