| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: LAMINATING RISIN (LY556) and HARDENER (HY951) Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957826 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential materials. Specifically, the bid seeks procurement of LAMINATING RISIN (LY556) and HARDENER (HY951), with a total required quantity of 17 units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957826, commenced on 25-08-2026 at 10:04 AM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the designated office located in Nashik City. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Paint, Hardener, and Thinner Supply..read more
Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters..read more
Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more
Supply of Specialized Epoxy Resin and Hardener for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category