Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972471Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForce Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972471
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972471, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of "02 x Force Preservation Bkr". The tender will commence on August 29, 2026, at 11:24 AM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title specifies "Supply of 02 x Force Preservation Bkr, Sand Coarse Crushed stone aggregate 20mm graded, All Electric items as per RFP, Lightening Conductor, and All items as per RFP". The total quantity for these items is specified as 350. The tender originates from the office located at ***********Pithoragarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_force_preservation_bkr_2026-08-28-18-56-12_f221eff8f64b50c8c47270b3a59578d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819247.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Bridging Assembly Field Heavy (BAFH) Stores Preservation and Aluminum Welding Services..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Portable Helipad Membrane Surfacing Maintenance and Preservation in Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Packing Timber and Ballies Preservation Services, Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Mild Steel Bunker Grating Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Bridging Assembly Field Heavy (BAFH) Stores Preservation and Aluminum Welding...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Portable Helipad Membrane Surfacing Maintenance and Preservation in Prayagraj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Packing Timber and Ballies Preservation Services, Prayagraj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Mild Steel Bunker Grating Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More