| Tender Title | Bridging Assembly Field Heavy (BAFH) Stores Preservation and Aluminum Welding Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929024 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the care and preservation of various components of BAFH (Bridging Assembly, Field, Heavy) stores, as specified by the Indian Army, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7929024, will be open for submission between 27-08-2026 at 3:30 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses meticulous care and preservation for a total of 1362 units across several critical BAFH structural elements including Main Girders, Cross Girders, Ramp Girders, A Frames, B Frames, S Frames, H Frames, as well as Anchor Winches. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for essential maintenance such as aluminum welding for Main Girders, Ramp Girders, and Cross Girders, ensuring the structural integrity and extended operational lifespan of these vital military assets. Applications are invited from qualified and experienced entities to undertake this critical preservation and maintenance project for the Indian Army's BAFH stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army H-Frame Joining Frame Maintenance and Preservation Services..read more
ETSR Stores Preservation, Maintenance, and Repair Services for MGS CL-12 Items,..read more
Procurement of Welding Consumables and Safety Equipment for National Seeds Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Workshop Machinery and Tools for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category