Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835598Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835598
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the procurement of 1044 units of ROD 10 MM and Ventilation Air Dust Filters. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835598, is being managed by the Indian Navy. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 7:40 PM and the Bid End Date of 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is 29-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_25-jul-2026_15-06_2026-07-25-15-11-57_cbaa8bec09eb82089edcbb2de8cad212.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9662295.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Testing And Supply Of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters, Quick Fit..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Pre-Fine Filters for Power Grid Corporation Ventilation Systems..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Construction Materials and Labour Supply for Indian Army Projects..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpu Filters For Ahwr-50-03 And Ahwr-50-06 Wors...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Category-I High Efficiency HEPA Filters with Face Guards for..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Testing And Supply Of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters, Quick...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Pre-Fine Filters for Power Grid Corporation Ventilation Systems...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Construction Materials and Labour Supply for Indian Army Projects...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpu Filters For Ahwr-50-03 And Ahwr-50-06 Wors....read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Category-I High Efficiency HEPA Filters with Face Guards...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More