Fabrication and Supply of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters for FF Ventilation Systems

Works
Chemical Products
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication and Supply of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters for FF Ventilation Systems
Tender ID2026_NRB_924042_1Tender Reference NumberNRB/FF/MAINT/GEN/07/2026-27/71
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.49 L Tender LocationFf,inrpo,nrb Barc Tarapur , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication and Supply of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters for FF Ventilation Systems
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_924042_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNRB/FF/MAINT/GEN/07/2026-27/71
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.49 L
  • Tender LocationFf,inrpo,nrb Barc Tarapur,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication, Testing And Supply Of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters, Quick Fit Fresh Air Filter For Ff Ventilation, Inrpo, Nrb, Tarapur.

The Nuclear Recycle Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the fabrication, testing, and supply of fire retardant cartridge filters and quick-fit fresh air filters for FF ventilation at INRPO, NRB, Tarapur. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NRB/FF/MAINT/GEN/07/2026-27/71 and Tender ID 2026_NRB_924042_1, falls under the 'Works' category, specifically for Miscellaneous Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,49,128. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the period of work is stipulated to be 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, are available for download from August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence online on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender, and withdrawals are permitted. The tender is being invited by GM, FF, NRB TARAPUR, located at FF, INRPO, NRB BARC Tarapur, Pincode 401502. All clarifications and queries regarding this tender should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm,ff,nrb Tarapur
AddressGm,ff,nrb Tarapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 700 Fire Retardant Pre-Filters for Air Filtration Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 700 Fire Retardant Pre-Filters for Air Filtration Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More