| Tender Title | Construction Materials and Labour Supply for Indian Army Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950055 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence and administered by the Indian Army, is formally identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950055. Dated 22-08-2026, this procurement opportunity spans from 22-08-2026 at 11:01 AM until 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Department of Military Affairs, with an operational base in Ambala and managed through the office at ***********, is seeking to acquire a comprehensive range of construction materials and associated services, totaling an estimated quantity of 1104 units. Specifically, the tender encompasses the supply of Iron Rod in both 10mm and 8mm specifications, Cement, Sand Trolley, and Bricks. Crucially, this procurement also includes the provision of Labour Charges, indicating a requirement for skilled or unskilled labor to support the construction activities associated with these materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more
Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more
Supply Of Masonry Materials For The Estate Office Of Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more
Supply of Construction Materials for Border Road Organization Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category