| Tender Title | Supply of Hydrochloric Acid (IS 265) for Delhi Power Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928848 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an excellent opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a critical commodity to the Power Department, Delhi. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928848, the department is seeking the supply of 550 units of Hydrochloric Acid (V3) conforming to IS 265 (Q3). The tender, dated 27-08-2026, opens for submissions on 27-08-2026 at 2:07 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A security deposit of INR 27,400 is required, demonstrating the seriousness of committed bidders. This procurement is vital for the operations of the Power Department's Ppcl office within the Ministry/State of Delhi, and successful bidders will contribute directly to the reliable functioning of essential power infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydrochloric Acid Procurement for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more
Laboratory Chemical Supply for Abiotic Stress Management Research..read more
Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations..read more
Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category