| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Paving and Parking Facility Room Construction in Machhiwara Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_173532_1 | Tender Reference Number | LGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Machhiwara Sahib , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Title
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Local Government via the Municipal Council Machhiwara Sahib, concerns the **"p/l interlock tile 60 mm and construction of room for Rahon Road Parking"** in Machhiwara Sahib (Pincode: 141115). The project falls under the **Civil Works - Others** category and is an **Open Tender** with a **Percentage** form of contract. Bidders are advised that the **Tender Fee is ₹1,500** (₹1,000 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee), and an **EMD of ₹18,380** is required, with exemptions permitted via BG/ST. This is a **2-cover tender**, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including PAN, GST, EPF, ESI, Bid Capacity, Blacklist status, and other specified conditions in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in XLS format). The work is estimated to take **90 days** and the bid validity will be **90 days**. Key dates for this tender include: **Document Download Start Date: August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM; Document Download End Date: September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM; Bid Submission Start Date: August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM; Bid Submission End Date: September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date: September 22, 2026, 10:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place at the EO Office, Machhiwara. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Muncipal Council Machhiwara Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Play Ground At Village Bondli Block Machhiwara Sahib Distt..read more
Construction Of Additional Room And Upgradation Of Bhq Miran Sahib, Pyt...read more
Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd Staff..read more
Construction Of Room, Interlocking, Multiple Handwash Unit And Construction Work Of..read more
Repair Of Police Station Machhiwara, Khanna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category