| Tender Title | Machhiwara Khanna Police Station Civil Works Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_171096_2 | Tender Reference Number | 07/2026-2027 dated 30.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.31 L | Tender Location | Machhiwara Khanna , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2801 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Police Station Machhiwara, Khanna
The Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, through the Managing Director, Police Complex Phase 7 Mohali, is inviting bids for the repair of Police Station Machhiwara, Khanna. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DHA_171096_2 and Tender Reference Number 07/2026-2027 dated 30.06.2026, falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹10,31,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000 required. Bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹2,801 (comprising ₹1,031 processing fee and ₹1,770 tender fee). The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days. This is a two-cover tender process, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Finance bid. The bidding process commences on July 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from July 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex Phase 7 Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boden Police Station Building..read more
Repair Of Police Station Building Type-h At Sadar Khanna..read more
Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1, Khairi...read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category