| Tender Title | Sadar Khanna Police Station Building Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_157345_21 | Tender Reference Number | 50/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11 L | Tender Location | Khanna , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2870 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Police Station Building Type-h At Sadar Khanna
This tender, reference number 50/2025-26, is for the repair of a Police Station Building Type-H at Sadar Khanna, located in Khanna, Punjab (Pincode: 141401). The Department of Home Affairs, through the Punjab Police Housing Corporation, is inviting open tenders for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹11,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNITBOQ (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Pricebid (Finance). The total tender fee is ₹2,870, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,100 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. Document download and bid submission will commence on January 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Police Complex, Phase 7, SAS Nagar. This is a percentage-based contract, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase 7, Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boden Police Station Building..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1, Khairi...read more
Urgent Maintenance And Protection Works To The Premises Of Police Headquarters,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category