| Tender Title | Urgent Maintenance and Protection Works for Government Buildings in Panaji | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31443_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.45 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Wdi(bldgs.)pwd, Altinho Panaji , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7290 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Maintenance And Protection Works To The Premises Of Police Headquarters, Panaji Police Station, Wireless Control, Department Of Land Survey, Department Of Printing And Stationery, And North Goa Collectorate Building For The Year 2026.&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department of Goa, specifically by the Executive Engineer I of the WDI (Buildings) PWD, Altinho Panaji, invites bids for urgent maintenance and protection works across several key government buildings in Panaji. The scope of work encompasses critical facilities including the Police Headquarters, Panaji Police Station, Wireless Control, the Department of Land Survey, the Department of Printing and Stationery, and the North Goa Collectorate Building, slated for the year 2026. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹11,45,011 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,900. Bidders will need to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the NIT, pre-qualification, and fee details, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The contract is based on a percentage form of contract, and the works are expected to be completed within 120 days. Interested parties should note that clarification period is not specified, and pre-bid meetings are not scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer I |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Wdi(bldgs.) Pwd, Altinho Panaji Goa. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Internal And External Repair And Maintenance Works To The Gymkhana..read more
Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)-..read more
Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Amenity Buildings Consisting Of Ib..read more
Annual Stage Contract
 Of Routine Maintenance
 And Repair Works In
 Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category