| Tender Title | Gymkhana Block Roof Repairs and Waterproofing at Government Polytechnic College, Panaji | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31438_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.48 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Wdi(bldgs.)pwd, Altinho Panaji , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7296 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,955 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)- Repairs To The Damaged Roof To Pr Water Percolation.&#x0d
This tender, reference number PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/01, is issued by the Public Works Department, Government of Goa, inviting eligible contractors for "Repairs and Maintenance to Gymkhana Block (Government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)". The primary objective of this work is to address the damaged roof and prevent water percolation, ensuring the structural integrity and usability of the facility. The estimated tender value is ₹11,47,752, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,955 required. The tender is an open tender with two covers, encompassing a fee/prequalification/technical cover and a finance cover. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The contract duration is specified as 30 days, and the bid validity period is 365 days. The tender fee is ₹7,296, payable online. Interested bidders should note that there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer I |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Wdi(bldgs.) Pwd, Altinho Panaji Goa. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Internal And External Repair And Maintenance Works To The Gymkhana..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And Other..read more
Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City, Sector-81,..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category