| Tender Title | Gymkhana Hall Repair and Maintenance for Election Readiness in Panaji | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31439_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.44 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Wdi(bldgs.)pwd, Altinho Panaji , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7287 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,872 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Internal And External Repair And Maintenance Works To The Gymkhana Hall, Government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji, To Facilitate Election-related Activities For The General Election To The Legislative Assembly, 2027.&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, Government of Goa, seeks bids for urgent internal and external repair and maintenance works to the Gymkhana Hall at the Government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji. The critical nature of these works is underscored by their necessity to facilitate election-related activities for the upcoming General Election to the Legislative Assembly in 2027. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The estimated tender value is ₹11,43,585, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,872. The tender fee amounts to ₹7,287, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,287 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. All payments must be made online. Further details, including the NIT document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer I |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Wdi(bldgs.) Pwd, Altinho Panaji Goa. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)-..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work For Strong Rooms For Election In Nagar..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work For Strong Rooms For Election In Nagar..read more
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
Foundational Digital Operational Conditioning Centre Supply and Installation for Enhanced Safety..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category