| Tender Title | Kathumar Election Strong Room Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593874_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR NIT 09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.72 L | Tender Location | Kathumar , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work For Strong Rooms For Election In Nagar Palika Kathumar
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the crucial repair and maintenance work of Strong Rooms for Election purposes within the Nagar Palika Kathumar. The work, valued at ₹1,72,000, is to be completed within a period of 60 days. The tender is being released by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Kathumar (Alwar), a State Government and UT organization, under their organization chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JAIPUR II||SE-ALWAR||EE-KATHUMAR. The tender reference number is EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR NIT 09/2026-27, and it is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable via EGRAS at Kathumar and Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,440, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Kathumar, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification requirements, and technical specifications are available within the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Kathumar(alwar) |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Kathumar(alwar) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Work For Strong Rooms For Election In Nagar..read more
Construction Of Strong Room Counting Room And Other Work For Election..read more
Punjab National Bank Amritsar: Supply of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more
High-Security Vault Door Supply and Installation as per IS 11188 Standards..read more
Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category